Training


    We offer a range of online courses certified by English UK and Trinity College London, as well as our own suite of EdTech training - click on any of the course titles to find out more. All of our online courses are validated by Aqueduto.

    We also offer face-to-face training wherever you are, or the chance to beam us in to your training room with one of our virtual training packages. Find out more with the options on the right.

    Finally, we offer a variety of scholarship opportunities, and these crop up regularly over the course of each year.

    [ online courses ]
    • CertICT
      Certificate in Teaching Languages with Technology.
    • CertIBET
      Certificate in International Business English Training.
    • Blended CertIBET
      The blended version of the Certificate in International Business English Training.

    [ more… ]
    • Face-to-Face Training
      We also offer face-to-face EdTech training: seminars, workshops, conferences and in-house courses wherever you are in the world.

    • Virtual Training
      If we can't meet in person, we can come and train at your place virtually! Save on travel and accommodation - find out more here.

    • Scholarships
      Find out about scholarship opportunities for our courses. We offer a variety of scholarships ourselves, and in conjunction with other organisations.

    Consultancy


    Highly experienced in the field of online training and consultancy, we are uniquely placed to help you find cost-effective, efficient & pedagogically sound solutions to a range of educational challenges. If you're interested in exploring how EdTech can best support learning in your context, we can help.

    [ find out more ]
    • Our Team
      Find out about our directors - Gavin & Nicky - and the rest of the team.
    • What We Do
      Discover more about our approach and philosophy to consultancy work.

    [ get in touch ]

    If you think we can help you, please drop us a line and we'll be happy to talk.

    Privacy Policy

    Privacy Policy


    The Consultants-E considers that protecting your information is very important and we recognise that you have an interest in how we may collect, use and share such information. This Data Protection Statement outlines how we use and protect your information and states the principles which reflect our commitment to safeguarding that information.

    Data Protection
    Our Principles

    • Comply with obligations under the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and other relevant legislation;
    • Keep your personal information and the business you do with us in strict confidence;
    • Obtain your personal information lawfully and fairly;
    • Maintain appropriate procedures to ensure that personal information in our possession is accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date;
    • Choose ethical and legal third party data processing companies when such services are required;
    • Maintain appropriate safeguards to protect personal information against loss, theft, unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification;
    • Not to sell your personal information.

    Use of Your Information

    Any information collected about you will be treated as confidential and will only be used as follows:

    • For statistical analysis
    • For marketing purposes, where we have your explicit consent

    Your Rights

    You have the right to:

    • Receive a copy of information we hold about you if you apply for this in writing*;
    • Have rectified any information that is inaccurate.

    * A fee will be payable for providing this information

    Please be aware that Internet communications are not secure unless the data being sent is encrypted. Therefore The Consultants-E Ltd. cannot accept responsibility for the unauthorised access by a third party and/or the corruption of data being sent to The Consultants-E.

    External Links

    This web site may contain link to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites, and so you must check their privacy policies when visiting other sites. This privacy statement is only valid for information collected by The Consultants-E Ltd.

    Policy Changes

    The Consultants-E Ltd. may decide to change this and other policies at any time. Changes will be notified on this site and users are required to check regularly for changes.


    — site by Gavin Dudeney

    — site by Gavin Dudeney

    (c) 2017, TCE Ltd.

    (c) 2017, TCE Ltd.

    bookmark or share this page
    Facebook
    Google+
    LinkedIn
    Pinterest
    Pocket
    Twitter
    Flickr
    Instagram
    Reddit
    Tumblr
    ВКонтакте
    Weibo 微博
    WhatsApp
    Contact Us
    Email This Page
    Print This Page
    Site Map